TCL 40S6500FS 100.3cm (40 inches) FULL HD LED Android Smart TV

39,990.00 23,490.00

TCL 100.3cm (40 inches) FULL HD LED Android Smart TV

  • Resolution: Full HD (1920 x 1080p) | Refresh Rate: 60Hz
  • Official Android | 1 RF Slot
  • Connectivity: 2 HDMI Ports to connect set top box, Blu Ray players, gaming console | 1 USB Ports to connect hard drives and other USB devices
  • Sound: 20 Watts Output
  • Warranty: 3 Years Standard Manufacturer Warranty From TCL
  • Installation: For Requesting Installation/Wall Mounting/Demo Of This Product Once Delivered, Please Contact_Us And Provide Product’s Model Name As Well As Seller’s Details Mentioned On The Invoice
SKU: MI40S6500FS Categories: , , , ,

Description

TCL 100.3cm (40 inches)TCL 40S6500S FULL HD LED Android Smart TV

Get home theatre like experience with dynamic sound with this TCL 40S6500S 101.6 cm (40 Inches) Smart Full HD LED TV. Its display resolution of 1920 x 1080 pixels provides crisp and crystal clear visuals. Enjoy your favorite movies or television shows with your family on this 40 inch wide-screen TV with built-in speakers. Furthermore, TCL TV’s Smart Volume feature automatically adjusts programming volume thus eliminating sudden sound fluctuations typically experienced when switching channels or when television commercials air.

Resolution: 1920 x 1080 Pixels
3 X HDMI, 2 X USB
Speaker Output: 2X10 W
Screen Size: 101.6 cm (40 Inches)

HDR

HDR delivers greater picture contrast, enhances image details and brings vivid colors to life. It is an upgrade to the current TV programming signal-standard. By using a unique algorithm, the TV panel backlight is adjusted automatically and dimmed to boost the peak brightness of on-screen objects, consequently delivering a much wider brightness range.

IPQ Engine

Micro Dimming analyses the TV content in hundreds of separate zones to adjust the brightness and darkness. The picture quality is simply improved and pampers your eyes. You will enjoy a fantastic viewing experience with great contrast especially in dark.

Micro Dimming

Micro Dimming analyses the TV content in hundreds of separate zones to adjust the brightness and darkness. The picture quality is simply improved and pampers your eyes. You will enjoy a fantastic viewing experience with great contrast especially in dark.

Stereo Surrounding Soundbox Speaker

Android TV brings a world of content to your biggest screen. With the Google Assistant built in, you can quickly access entertainment, get answers, and control devices around your home. Find the latest blockbuster, check the score of the big game, or dim the lights.

Smart Volume

TCL TV’s Smart Volume feature automatically adjusts programming volume thus eliminating sudden sound fluctuations typically experienced when switching channels or when television commercials air.

TCL 40S6500FS Specification
General
Model 40S6500FS
Series TCL S6500
Other Names
Smart TV Yes
3D TV No
Launch Time 2018
Body
Curved/Flat Screen Flat
Display Size 40 Inch
Dimensions – W x H (With Stand) 905.1 mm x 547 mm
Dimensions – W x H (Without Stand) 905.1 mm x 547 mm
TV Thickness 74.4 mm
Weight (With Stand) 6.1 kg
Weight (Without Stand) 6 Kg
Display
Resolution Full HD (1920 x 1080p)
Panel Type A+ Grade
Backlight Type LED
Backlight Arrangement Direct-lit
Contrast Ratio 5000:01:00
Brightness (cd/m2)
Color
Refresh Rate 60 Hz
Response Time (G to G)
Viewing Angle (H/V) 178 / 178 Degree
Others
Sound
Sound System Dolby Sound
# of Speakers 2
Total Speaker Output 10W + 10W
SubWoofer No
Extra Features
HDR Yes, HDR10
Backlight Dimming Yes, Local Dimming (Micro Dimming)
Motion Interpolation
Wi-Fi Direct
Screen Mirroring Yes, T-Cast
Others Chromecast built-in
Voice Search
Smart TV
Operating System Android – 8.0 Oreo
CPU
GPU
Hard Disk
RAM
Inbuilt Apps Google Play Store, Youtube, Netflix
Wi-Fi Built In Yes
Bluetooth Yes
Ethernet/LAN 1 Port
3D TV
3D Type No
2D to 3D conversion & vice-versa No
Connections
USB 1 Port
USB 2.0 x 1
HDMI 2 Ports
HDMI ARC
HDMI CEC
Component Video In (YPbPr) 1 Port
Composite Video Input 1 Port
Digital Optical Audio Out (SPDIF) 1 Port
Digital Coaxial Audio Out (SPDIF) No
Analog Audio Out – 3.5mm Jack (Headphone) 1 Port
Analog Audio Out – Line out (AUX) No
Analog Audio Out – RCA No
Analog Audio In – RCA 1 Port
Coaxial RF (Cable/Antenna) 1 Port
VGA Port (PC Input) No
AV Out No
SD Card Slot No
Supported Formats
Audio MP3, WMA, AC4
Video
Multimedia Codecs
Video Signal Support
Images JPEG
Subtitles
Miscl
Power Consumption 75 W
Power Consumption (Standby) 0.5 W
Warranty 3 Years
Remote Type Basic Remote (RC802N)
Accessories (In Box) Remote, 2 Batteries, Power Cable, Table Stand, Wall Mount, User Manual

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TCL 40S6500FS 100.3cm (40 inches) FULL HD LED Android Smart TV”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Humans are Welcome *